Skip to content

Cart

A red-coated dog eating from a yellow bowl held out to him, next to a pouch of The Essential

Your cart is empty

Shop the supplement

Help them feel like themselves again

Ensure your dog can live its best life with Perdure’s Essential supplement powder. One scoop per day can unleash better health for your best buddy.

Shop the supplement
30 day money-back guarantee

Whole dog health, with Perdure

One daily scoop has everything they need to feel their best, inside and out.

Joints & Mobility

Strengthens joints and supports comfortable, flexible movement.

Energy

Fuels your dog's natural vitality for more playful, active days.

Skin & Coat

Nourishes skin and supports a soft, shiny coat you love to stroke.

Gut

Supports healthy digestion and a balanced gut for whole-body wellbeing.

Healthy Ageing

Antioxidant support for healthy ageing, so the good days keep coming.

Dental & Fresh Breath

Freshens breath and supports a healthy mouth and gums.

Subscribe and save 10%

One scoop a day. Lots of good.

Comfortable joints. A settled tummy. A soft, shiny coat. Fresher breath. Steady energy. All from one scoop a day. Subscribe and save 10%.

The Essential Dog Supplement
Regular price49€
Sale price44,10€
Start your subscription now
30 Day Money Back Guarantee

Only the best for our best friends

Backed by research

Premium ingredients

Made in Europe

Cancel anytime

Third party tested

Before

After

What to expect

A daily habit that adds up, for both of you.

Week 1
The tummy settles first. Many owners notice fresher breath and easier mornings in the first week or two.
Week 4
Around a month in, more spring on the walk and a glossier looking coat.
Month 2-3
By two to three months, easy movement, calmer skin, and a thicker, softer coat.
Month 3+
From three months on, a dog who stays comfortable, active and themselves as the years go by.
Real results come from consistency.
Start your dog's daily ritual today.
Subscribe & save 10%

Backed by science

No fillers

One daily scoop

Made in Europe

A blend of essential vitamins, minerals and prebiotics to Unleash Healthy

LEARN MORE

PEA

Palmitoylethanolamide

Reduces skin inflammation, itching, and irritation for a healthier, happier coat.

Coat & Skin

Green-lipped mussel

Naturally rich in omega-3 fatty acids and glucosamine to reduce inflammation and support long-term joint health.

Mobility

Ascophyllum nodosum

Seaweed

Freshens breath, reduces plaque and tartar and supports healthy gums.

Breath
Oral Health

L-Carnitine

Works with taurine to convert fat into energy, supporting lean muscle mass and heart health.

Energy
Heart

Taurine

An amino acid that supports heart function and energy levels, working alongside L-Carnitine for lasting vitality.

Energy
Heart

Calsporin®

Probiotic spore

Balances your dog's gut microbiome for firmer stools, less gas, and less odour.

Gut Health

Our complete ingredient list, with amounts per level scoop (3.6 g). The daily serving varies with your dog's weight. Follow the serving instructions on the pack.

INGREDIENTPER SCOOP (3.6 g)ROLE
Green-lipped mussel powder500 mgJoints & mobility
Nuvicol II20 mgJoints & mobility
Boswellia serrata extract100 mgJoints & mobility
Calsporin probiotic25 mgDigestion
Biolex MB40 prebiotic750 mgDigestion
Ultra-micronised PEA100 mgSkin & mobility
Biotin6 mgSkin & coat
Taurine500 mgHeart & energy
L-carnitine125 mgHeart & energy
Vitamin E 50% premix160 mgSkin & coat
Ascophyllum nodosum115 mgDental care
Priome OC postbiotic (CECT 9161)25 mgDental care
Zinc glycinate32.1 mgDental care
Hydrolysed chicken liver942.9 mgTaste
Hydrolysed yeast extract164 mgTaste
Silica17.5 mgAnti-caking agent
Sorbic acid17.5 mgPreservative
INGREDIENT PER SCOOP (3.6 g)
Green-lipped mussel powder
Joints & mobility
500 mg
Nuvicol II
Joints & mobility
20 mg
Boswellia serrata extract
Joints & mobility
100 mg
Calsporin probiotic
Digestion
25 mg
Biolex MB40 prebiotic
Digestion
750 mg
Ultra-micronised PEA
Skin & mobility
100 mg
Biotin
Skin & coat
6 mg
Taurine
Heart & energy
500 mg
L-carnitine
Heart & energy
125 mg
Vitamin E 50% premix
Skin & coat
160 mg
Ascophyllum nodosum
Dental care
115 mg
Priome OC postbiotic (CECT 9161)
Dental care
25 mg
Zinc glycinate
Dental care
32.1 mg
Hydrolysed chicken liver
Taste
942.9 mg
Hydrolysed yeast extract
Taste
164 mg
Silica
Anti-caking agent
17.5 mg
Sorbic acid
Preservative
17.5 mg

By a dog parent, for dog parents

Perdure started at home with our co-founder Yves and his dog Leo, and one simple question: what does better daily care look like before things get complicated? The answer became a premium daily supplement, made by dog people who believe loving them back should be simple enough to do every day.

OUR STORY

Frequently asked questions

Have a question that’s not answered here? Reach out via our chat portal or send us an email at support@perdure.com

What is Perdure?

Perdure is a dog health brand built on one simple idea: dogs give us everything, and supporting their health is how we give something back. Our first product, The Essential Dog Supplement, is a daily powder you add to your dog’s food to support their joints, coat, gut, energy, teeth and breath, and healthy ageing.

Why a powder instead of a treat, chew or pill?

A powder lets us put more of what actually works into one daily serving, in the right amounts, without the fillers, binders or sugar that treats and chews often need. The Essential mixes straight into your dog’s meal, so there’s no pill to hide and no fuss at the bowl.

What does The Essential support?

The Essential supports six everyday parts of your dog’s health:

  • Joints: mobility and comfort for everyday movement.
  • Coat: healthy skin and a shinier coat from the inside.
  • Gut: balanced digestion and a happier tummy.
  • Energy: steady vitality for walks and play.
  • Teeth & breath: cleaner teeth and fresher breath.
  • Healthy ageing: antioxidant support to help them age well.
What if my dog refuses to eat the supplement?

Mix the scoop well into wet food, or add a splash of warm water to dry kibble to bring out the aroma. Some dogs need a few days to get used to something new, so start with a smaller amount and build up. If your dog still refuses, email us at support@perdure.com. Our 30-day money-back guarantee has you covered.

How much should I give my dog?

The serving depends on your dog’s weight. The dosing table is on the back of every pouch, and there’s a feeding guide on the product page.

SEE ALL FAQS

See the results for yourself

Follow or tag us on socials to be featured!

@heyperdure

Join the pack

Get regular updates on our product ranges and tips from fellow dog lovers

Love your dog back

Because the best thing you can do for them is keep them healthy.

Shop now